Incident Gulfstream G200 N90FT, Thursday 21 January 2010
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 21 January 2010
Time:09:33
Type:Silhouette image of generic GALX model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Gulfstream G200
Owner/operator:Flight Works
Registration: N90FT
MSN: 209
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Teterboro Airport, NJ (TEB/KTEB) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:KJAX
Destination airport:Teterboro Airport, NJ (TEB/KTEB)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Gulfstream 200 operating as flight FWK90 arriving from Jacksonville, landing on 6,000 foot runway 06 at Teterboro, rolled off the runway, possible off the side of the runway, at low speed. Aircraft sank in the mud and became stuck. Arriving Citation and C441 were put into turns and the airport closed for several minutes. No injuries report to passengers or crew.

Sources:

https://flightaware.com/live/flight/FWK90/history/20100121/1215Z/KJAX/KTEB
http://flightworks.com/
http://www.nj.com/news/index.ssf/2010/01/two_accidents_at_teterboro_air.html

Location