Accident Cessna 210N Centurion PT-OHL, Saturday 23 January 2010
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 23 January 2010
Time:12:00h
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210N Centurion
Owner/operator:PRIVATE
Registration: PT-OHL
MSN: 21064036
Year of manufacture:1981
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Pontes e Lacerda,MT -   Brazil
Phase: Approach
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:
Destination airport:fazenda São João
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Adão, funcionário da vitima presenciou a queda da aeronave.

u201CEle veio por cima da pista, pensei que fosse descer, ai deu outra volta, na hora que chegou à cabeceira da pista, ele virou de uma vez, pelo jeito não deu conta de pegar o poso, virou de uma vez e caiu de bico e o fogo já levantou, foi muito rápidou201D, relatou.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20080914103540/http://www.bombeiros.mt.gov.br:80/site/noticia.php?unidade=0
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rDg_SaKjNa0