Incident Schweizer SGU 2-22 N5822V, Wednesday 16 May 1979
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 16 May 1979
Time:17:20
Type:Schweizer SGU 2-22
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N5822V
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Williamson, GA -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Williamson, GA
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
TOW RELEASED ON TKOF FOR UNDET REASON. COLLIDED WITH PARKED SGS1-26,N2513H,SUB DMG.

Sources:

NTSB Identification: MIA79DKG47