This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 1 February 2010 |
| Time: | 7 |
| Type: | Cessna 152 |
| Owner/operator: | Out of The Blue Inc |
| Registration: | N6103P |
| MSN: | 15284975 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1981 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Cherry Hill, New Jersey -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft made a precautionary landing on the New Jersey Turnpike due to low oil pressure indication. No injuries reported.
Sources:
http://www.msnbc.msn.com/id/35179132/ns/us_news-life/ https://www.chron.com/disp/story.mpl/ap/top/all/6845259.html_