Incident Rockwell Commander 114 , Saturday 8 December 2007
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 8 December 2007
Time:13:35 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic AC11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Rockwell Commander 114
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Burlington Airpark (CZBA), Ontario -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Burlington Airpark (CZBA), Ontario
Destination airport:Burlington Airpark (CZBA), Ontario
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The privately-owned Rockwell 114 aircraft was on a local VFR flight. The aircraft landed with the landing gear in the retracted position. The aircraft was substantially damaged and the pilot was not injured.

Sources:

1. CADORS 2007O2569
2. TSB Occurrence No:A07O0326