| Date: | Friday 5 February 2010 |
| Time: | 08:27 |
| Type: | Beechcraft B36TC Bonanza |
| Owner/operator: | Pluijm Air BV |
| Registration: | PH-HGG |
| MSN: | EA-683 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Den Helder-De Kooij NAS, Noord-Holland -
Netherlands
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | De Kooy / Den Helder Airport - EHKD |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | Dutch Safety Board |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Shortly after take off the Beechcraft lost speed, stalled, banked to the left and the crash-landed in the grass.
The airplane stalled due to nose-up trim, rear CofG and the fact that the airplane was overloaded by 14%.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.wieringernieuws.nl/nieuws/6476/Incident_met_sportvliegtuig_op_MVK_de_Kooy_in_Den_Helder.html https://www.onderzoeksraad.nl:443/index.php/onderzoeken/neergestort-start-2010008/