| Date: | Friday 5 February 2010 |
| Time: | 14:24 |
| Type: | Bell 427 |
| Owner/operator: | Alfa Helicopter |
| Registration: | OK-AHB |
| MSN: | 56002 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1998 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Horní Olesná, Pelhrimov district -
Czechia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Ambulance |
| Departure airport: | Ceske Budejovice (LKHS) |
| Destination airport: | Jihlava hospital |
| Investigating agency: | UZPLN |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Crash-landed in a field after weather rapidly changed and helicopter suddendly flew into dense fog.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://zpravy.idnes.cz/vrtulnik-s-sefem-zachranne-sluzby-se-zritil-v-mlze-nikdo-se-nezranil-1j1-/krimi.aspx?c=A100205_160028_krimi_js https://www.novinky.cz/krimi/191352-na-jindrichohradecku-havaroval-vrtulnik-zachranaru.html http://www.vrtulnik.cz/accidents2/nehoda055.htm 