| Date: | Sunday 7 February 2010 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Fournier RF-4D |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | I-BPLG |
| MSN: | 4123 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | 1 mile off Massa Cinquale Airfield (LILQ) -
Italy
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Massa Cinquale Airfield (LILQ) |
| Destination airport: | Massa Cinquale Airfield (LILQ) |
| Investigating agency: | ANSV |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Landed ino the sea, about one mile offshore from Massa Cinquale. The motorglider washed ashore by the currents.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.ansv.it/It/Detail.asp?ID=1234 Location