This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 9 February 2010 |
| Time: | 11:15 |
| Type: | Piper PA-28-236 Dakota |
| Owner/operator: | Bounce Aviation LLC |
| Registration: | N4345R |
| MSN: | 28-8411013 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1984 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Mount Pleasant Regional Airport (KLRO), South Carolina -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | KLRO |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft reportedly had some sort of landing gear problem during landing. No injuries reported.
Sources:
https://www.postandcourier.com/news/2010/feb/10/no-one-injured-small-plane-crash/ Location