Accident Cessna 175 Skylark N6734E,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 7258

Date:Sunday 1 April 1979
Time:12:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C175 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 175 Skylark
Owner/operator:
Registration: N6734E
MSN: 56234
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Livingston, TN -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Marion,In
Destination airport:Orlando, FL
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
estimated gusts 25-30kts.Normal apch.Est 45deg climb angle after passing approach end of runway.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: IAD79FA042
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB