| Date: | Tuesday 26 April 1977 |
| Time: | 15:15 |
| Type: | ICA Brasov IS-28B2 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N6699 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Lebanon, OH -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Lebanon, OH |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:2/3RDS DOWN RWY PLT CLOSED AIRBRAKES AND STARTED 180 DEGREE TURN TO RT WHEN RT WING HIT GROUND.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | CHI77DEG16 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB Identification: CHI77DEG16