Incident Embraer ERJ-190LR (ERJ-190-100 LR) XA-CAC, Saturday 13 February 2010
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 13 February 2010
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic E190 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer ERJ-190LR (ERJ-190-100 LR)
Owner/operator:Aeroméxico Connect
Registration: XA-CAC
MSN: 19000135
Engine model:General Electric CF34-10E
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Torreon Coahulia -   Mexico
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Mexico City-Benito Juárez International Airport (MEX/MMMX)
Destination airport:TRC
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During landing the aircraft experienced hydraulic problems. It remained on the runway for 30 minutes before it was being towed to the gate.

Sources:

http://www.fsmex.com/foros/showthread.php?t=38166

http://www.airliners.net/photo/AeroMexico-Connect/Embraer-ERJ-190-100IGW-190AR/1627751/L (photo)