Accident FMA I.Ae.24 Calquín A-82, Tuesday 29 November 1955
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 29 November 1955
Time:
Type:FMA I.Ae.24 Calquín
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Argentina - FAA
Registration: A-82
MSN: 082
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:TR Río Cuarto -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
El 29 de noviembre del año 1955 un avión de fabricación nacional FMA I.Ae-24 Calquín registro A-82, nº/serie 082, perteneciente a la Fuerza Aérea Argentina, no se conoce a la tripulación, es destruido tras accidentarse, en la localidad de Rio IV, provincia de Córdoba, contaba el aparato hasta ese momento con 420hs 25´ de vuelo.

Sources:

WIKIPEDIA
https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/I.Ae._24_Calqu%C3%ADn
AMILARG
http://www.amilarg.com.ar/calquin.html
Zona Militar
https://www.zona-militar.com/foros/threads/fotos-de-la-fuerza-a%C3%A9rea-argentina.24228/page-12