Incident Beechcraft A36 Bonanza C-GQUM, Thursday 10 June 2004
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 10 June 2004
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A36 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: C-GQUM
MSN:
Year of manufacture:1978
Engine model:Continental IO-520-BA
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Red Deer Airport, Alberta -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
the pilot of the Beech A36, C-GQUM, landed with the landing gear retracted at the Red Deer airport. The aircraft was substantially damaged, but there were no injuries to the pilot and passenger.

Sources:

CADORS 2004C0976