Accident Aérospatiale SA 330J Puma PT-HTM, Tuesday 27 October 1987
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 27 October 1987
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PUMA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aérospatiale SA 330J Puma
Owner/operator:Helivia Aéro Táxi
Registration: PT-HTM
MSN: 1395
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Carauari, AM (CAF) -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Rotor struck Líder Táxi Aéreo Bell 212 (cn 32130) PT-HOW and caught fire; canx 22.01.1988.

Sources:

http://www.antonakis.co.uk/registers/France.txt
World Directory of Airliner Crashes/Terry Denham