| Date: | Sunday 11 April 2004 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna A185F |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | C-FHOP |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Arnprior-South Renfrew Municipal Airport, Ontario -
Canada
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The privately-registered Cessna 185 aircraft (C-FHOP) ground-looped at the Arnprior/South Renfrew Municipal Airport (CNP3) while landing on Easter Sunday morning after a local VFR flight. One aircraft wing tip was damaged.
Sources:
CADORS 2004O0416