| Date: | Saturday 4 September 2004 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Quad City Challenger II |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | C-IEHR |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Wolseley River, Ontario -
Canada
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The privately-registered Quad City Challenger II ultralight aircraft C-IEHR) was on a local VFR flight in the Wolseley River area (about 23NM south of Sudbury). The aircraft hit trees and collided into the aircraft owner's own cottage.
Sources:
CADORS 2004O1404