| Date: | Friday 24 August 1990 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Robin R.3000/140 |
| Owner/operator: | KLM Aeroclub |
| Registration: | PH-KAY |
| MSN: | 130 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Nieuwvliet, Zeeland -
Netherlands
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Amsterdam-Schiphol International Airport (AMS/EHAM) |
| Destination airport: | EBOS |
| Investigating agency: | RvdL |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Engine failure following fuel exhaustion en route AMS-OST, crashlanded in a field.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
RvdL