Incident Cessna F150J (Reims) OE-CBL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 73407

Date:Tuesday 9 March 2010
Time:18:20 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150J (Reims)
Owner/operator:Sportfliegerclub Austria
Registration: OE-CBL
MSN: F150-0509
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Pöttsching, near -   Austria
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Wiener Neustadt/Ost Airport (LOAN)
Destination airport:LHFM
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot was forced to make an emergency landing in a field due to an engine failure near Pöttsching. Both occupants escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://bglv1.orf.at/stories/428242