| Date: | Friday 19 March 2010 |
| Time: | 15:30 LT |
| Type: | Cessna 185A Skywagon |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | PT-LCI |
| MSN: | 185-0453 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1962 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Santa Maria Airport, Campo Grande, Mato Grosso do Sul -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | SSKG |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Low fuel and collapsed landing gear is in the origin of the accident. Both occupants sustained minor to moderate injuries.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://desastresaereosnews.blogspot.com/2010/03/queda-de-aviao-deixa-dois-feridos-em.html https://www.douradosagora.com.br/not-view.php?not_id=277703