ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 7352
Last updated: 8 December 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 08-JUN-1972 |
Time: | 15:55 |
Type: |  Cessna 177 Cardinal |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | N2378Y |
C/n / msn: | 17700178 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Tampa, FL -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:obs heard eng lose pwr,no malfunction found. Pilot tried to ret to runway. Flaps were full down.
Sources:
NTSB