Incident Aviation Development Alaskan Bushmaster Super 22 C-GGHP, Sunday 25 July 2004
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 25 July 2004
Time:
Type:Aviation Development Alaskan Bushmaster Super 22
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: C-GGHP
MSN: 015
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Shawnigan Lake, British Columbia -   Canada
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
C-GGHP a privately registered Bushmaster Super 22 crashed on departure from Shawnigan Lake. Aircraft came to rest in the water with floats broken and wings partially submerged. Aircraft was beached on west end of lake. No injuries reported.

Sources:

CADORS 2004P1339