ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 7363
Last updated: 12 February 2021
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 21-SEP-1969 |
Time: | 10:27 |
Type: |  Cessna 177A Cardinal |
Owner/operator: | Mifflin Aircra |
Registration: | N30397 |
C/n / msn: | 17701234 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Spokane, WA -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:stalled from low altitude steep climb attitude. Observers reported aircraft had been performing aerobatics.
Sources:
NTSB