Accident Junkers F13di A-95, Thursday 14 August 1930
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 14 August 1930
Time:
Type:Junkers F13di
Owner/operator:Österreichische Luftverkehrs AG
Registration: A-95
MSN: 688
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Weiler, Allgäu -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Innsbruck
Destination airport:Zürich
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
"Brachvogel". Forced landing. Pilot Gustav Rubritius died of injuries, two passengers suffered minor injuries.

Sources:

www.ju-f13.de
Jenaer Volksblatt 15 August 1930