Accident Junkers F13 (Ju13) n/a, Sunday 18 November 1923
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 18 November 1923
Time:
Type:Junkers F13 (Ju13)
Owner/operator:Soviet Air Force
Registration: n/a
MSN: 647
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed during flight for the Red Army Flying School. Pilot Boris Velling, the mechanic and one of the three passengers died.

Sources:

www.ju-f13.de