Gear-up landing Incident Mooney M20F N16230,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 73815

Date:Saturday 2 October 2004
Time:22-1416
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20F
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N16230
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Grand Forks Airport, British Columbia -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:CZGF
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
N16230 an American privately registered Mooney M20F landed gear up at Grand Forks. TSB advised.

Sources:

CADORS 2004P1881