Incident Bell 205 C-FETK, Monday 1 November 2004
ASN logo

Date:Monday 1 November 2004
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic UH1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 205
Owner/operator:Quantum helicopters
Registration: C-FETK
MSN: 30299
Year of manufacture:1979
Engine model:Lycoming T5313B
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Near Bob Quinn Lake, British Columbia -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
C-FETK a Bell 205A-1 owned by Quantum Helicopters rolled on its side approximately 30 nm west of Bob Quinn Lake. Two onboard, both with minor injuries.

Sources:

CADORS 2004P2050

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

13 November 1986 OE-EXH sub
15 October 1996 C-FETK Venture Helicopters 0 75 km of 100-Mile House, BC w/o