| Date: | Thursday 21 May 2009 |
| Time: | 11:22 LT |
| Type: | Glaser-Dirks DG-400 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | D-KLIP |
| MSN: | 4-153 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Arnbruck Airfield (EDNB) -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | EDMS |
| Destination airport: | Arnbruck Airfield (EDNB) |
| Investigating agency: | BFU |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Stalled while manoeuvring to land at runway 34 at Arnbruck Airfield. The pilot was killed.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | 3X052-0/09 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.bfu-web.de/DE/Home/homepage_node.htmlcln_015/nn_223970/DE/Publikationen/Untersuchungsberichte/2009/Bericht__09__3X052__DG400__Arnbruck,templateId=raw,property=publicationFile.pdf/Bericht_09_3X052_DG400_Arnbruck.pdf http://www.kfv-regen.de/Einsaetze/Archiv/2009/Quartal2/Berichte/21_05_2009_1.htm 