| Date: | Saturday 12 June 2004 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Delisle CADI |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | C-IFLG |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Giradville, Quebec -
Canada
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The pilot of C-IFLG was flying at low altitude along the inhabited lake of Girardville. After several low-altitude manoeuvres, the aircraft hit an electrical wire and crashed on private land. The aircraft sustained substantial structural damage, but none of the occupants or people on the ground were injured.
Sources:
CADORS 2004Q0757