This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 10 May 2010 |
| Time: | 19:20 LT |
| Type: | Mooney M20M / 257 TLS Bravo |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | D-EHCH |
| MSN: | 27-0077 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Bihac -
Bosnia and Herzegovina
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Banja Luka International Airport - LQBK |
| Destination airport: | Bihac Golubic - LQBI |
| Investigating agency: | MKT |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The Mooney hit the ground and crashed into a house in northwestern town of Bihac. The pilot was killed.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.balkaninsight.com/en/main/news/27989/ http://beta.kurir-info.rs:84/crna-hronika/u-bihacu-pao-avion-na-kucu-poginuo-pilot-33686.php
https://www.hugedomains.com/domain_profile.cfm?d=buzimljani&e=com
https://www.bfu-web.de/DE/Home/homepage_node.htmlcln_005/nn_223968/DE/Publikationen/Bulletins/2010/Bulletin2010-05,templateId=raw,property=publicationFile.pdf/Bulletin2010-05.pdf
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.mooney.de:8080/imagedb/D-EHCH.JPEG] (photo)