This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 24 May 2010 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | TL Ultralight TL-2000 Sting |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | D-MCRA |
| MSN: | 03 ST 39 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Hostoun, near Domazlice -
Czechia
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed into a ditch during emergency landing on road from Hostoun to Pobezovice. Pilot and passenger 55 and 66 old (both Germans) survived, passenger with slight injuries
Sources:
https://zpravy.idnes.cz/na-domazlicku-se-zritilo-sportovni-letadlo-jeden-zraneny-pmh-/krimi.aspx?c=A100524_130850_krimi_hv https://domazlicky.denik.cz/nehody/padajici-letadlo-tesne-minulo-silnici20100524.html
http://gata.com.pl/samoloty/sam-23/56.jpg (photo)