| Date: | Monday 8 July 1968 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna 180A |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N944MH |
| MSN: | 32964 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | No.Atlantic Ocean -
Atlantic Ocean
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:missing on flight from grand bahama isl,bwi to palm beach,fla. Aircraft damage and injury index presumed
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MIA69A0004 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB