Accident Cessna T210 Turbo Centurion FAG 036, Friday 21 May 2010
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 21 May 2010
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210 Turbo Centurion
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Guatemalteca
Registration: FAG 036
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Ciudad Quetzal -   Guatemala
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The Cessna made an emergency landing near Ciudad Quetzal and occupants were injured.

Sources:

http://www.noticiasdebomberosguatemala.com/2010/05/avioneta-se-desplomo-en-una-finca_21.html
http://www.telediario.com.gt/index.php?id=191&id_seccion=187&id_noticia=32494 (video)