| Date: | Tuesday 22 July 1975 |
| Time: | 13:00 |
| Type: | Cessna 180 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N3102C |
| MSN: | 32188 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | San Diego, CA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Lancaster, CA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:collided head-on with n5430u.Otr aircraft lndd ok. Landed on F-14 phantom at NAS Miramar
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | LAX76AL004 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB