| Date: | Monday 25 October 1976 |
| Time: | 14:15 |
| Type: | Schweizer SGS 1-26 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N2631H |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Oviedo, FL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Oviedo, FL |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:ENTERED NORMAL TFC PATTERN AT 950FT.LOST CTL ON BASE LEG AT 250FT AGL.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MIA77DLD10 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 6 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB Identification: MIA77DLD10