Accident Rolladen-Schneider LS8-t-15mt D-KBGS, Monday 31 May 2010
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 31 May 2010
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic rls8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Rolladen-Schneider LS8-t-15mt
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-KBGS
MSN: 8524
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Lagundo (Bolzano province) -   Italy
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a landing in a vineyard, the aircraft suffered damages. Unharmed the pilot, only occupant.

Sources:

http://www.ansv.it/It/Detail.asp?ID=1283