Accident Cessna T337C Turbo Super Skymaster LV-JHC, Thursday 5 September 2002
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 5 September 2002
Time:12:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C337 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T337C Turbo Super Skymaster
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: LV-JHC
MSN: 337-0825
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Buenos Aires/Ezeiza-Ministro Pistarini Airport, BA (EZE/SABA) -   Argentina
Phase: Standing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: JIAAC
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
3.2 CAUSA
Durante la puesta en marcha en tierra para comprobación de funcionamiento, retracción del tren de aterrizaje de nariz, por causa indeterminada.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: JIAAC
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.jiaac.gob.ar/files/pdf/Bol34.pdf
https://jiaac.gob.ar/files/2363609.pdf