| Date: | Monday 4 June 1973 |
| Time: | 18:50 |
| Type: | Cessna 180C |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N9286T |
| MSN: | 50786 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1960 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | S Fox Is, MI -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:aircraft located 6/12/73.Pilot time to 9/16/70.Fog rprtd vcnty fox is all day.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | CHI73AC097 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 11 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB