| Date: | Wednesday 12 February 2003 |
| Time: | 08:00 |
| Type: | Aero Boero AB-115 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | LV-JXR |
| MSN: | 037 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Marull, CD -
Argentina
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | JIAAC |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft lost height immediately after takeoff and hit a wire with his left wing. The aircraft crashed nose down.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.jiaac.gob.ar/files/pdf/Bol34.pdf https://jiaac.gob.ar/files/2363707.pdf 