| Date: | Friday 12 July 1974 |
| Time: | 06:30 |
| Type: | Cessna 180C |
| Owner/operator: | Rhb Flying Ass |
| Registration: | N9321T |
| MSN: | 50821 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1960 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Tacoma, WA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:aircraft passed under narrows bridge,pulled up intoloop-type man,fell out nr top.Aircraft not recovered.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | SEA75AS003 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 2 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB