| Date: | Monday 14 December 1981 |
| Time: | 15:02 |
| Type: | Cessna 180F |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N2118Z |
| MSN: | 18051218 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1963 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 1 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | N Fallon, NV -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Eureka,Nv |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:entered rstrd area wo clnc.Collided w navy a7e that was on pull-up fm practice bomb run.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | LAX82FA028 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB