| Date: | Monday 6 September 2004 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | North American Navion |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | LV-RHY |
| MSN: | NAV-4-691 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Rivadavia Aerotec Airport, MD -
Argentina
|
| Phase: | Taxi |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Rivadavia Aerotec Airport, MD |
| Destination airport: | Rivadavia Aerotec Airport, MD |
| Investigating agency: | JIAAC |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The pilot decided to make a local flight from the private aerodrome Rivadavia Aerotec Airport, where there is a workshop where his aircraft was recently painted.
The aircraft turned sharply and fast onto the runway, causing the nose gear to break.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.jiaac.gob.ar/files/pdf/Bol35.pdf 