| Date: | Sunday 12 January 1975 |
| Time: | 12:30 |
| Type: | Schweizer SGS 1-26 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N126TD |
| MSN: | 596 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Llano, CA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | Llano, CA |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:FORCED LANDING OFF AIRPORT ON LAND.LEFT WING HIT HIDDEN STEEL GIRDER.GUSTS 25K.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | LAX75DUQ20 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB Identification: LAX75DUQ20
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=126TD 