Serious incident Antonov An-148-100B RA-61701, Friday 4 June 2010
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 4 June 2010
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A148 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-148-100B
Owner/operator:Rossiya
Registration: RA-61701
MSN: 27015040001
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Serious incident
Location:between St. Petersburg and Moscow -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Moskva-Vnukovo Airport (VKO/UUWW)
Destination airport:Saint Petersburg-Pulkovo Airport (LED/ULLI)
Investigating agency: MAK
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Control problems. Classified as a serious incident and under investigation by MAK.

Sources:

https://mak-iac.org/rassledovaniya/an-148-100v-ra-61701-04-06-2010/

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

23 February 2012 RA-61701 Rossiya 0 Saint Petersburg-Pulkovo Airport (LED/ULLI) min
Wheel loss/failure