Accident Cessna T210L HK 4442,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 75159

Date:Tuesday 15 June 2010
Time:17:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210L
Owner/operator:
Registration: HK 4442
MSN: 21060717
Year of manufacture:1975
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Puente Iglesias, Fredonia, Antioquia -   Colombia
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:SKMD
Destination airport:SKUI
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
No trace of the crew of the plane HK 4442, stricken on Tuesday at dusk over the river Cauca, in the area of Puente Iglesias, jurisdiction of Fredonia, the search continued yesterday by rescue agencies and authorities Police.

Drug was found floating arround later on.

Sources:

http://www.elcolombiano.com/historico/sin_rastro_de_los_ocupantes-MVEC_93528