This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 28 June 2010 |
| Time: | 19:00 |
| Type: | Evektor-Aerotechnik EV-97 EuroStar |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Komorni Hradek, Benesov district, Stredocesky region -
Czechia
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Ultralight plane crashed during emergency landing in corn field in Central Bohemia. Pilot (49) decided to land, due to fuel run-out, but the plane flipped over in mature growth crop. Sole pilot wasn´t wounded.
Sources:
https://benesovsky.denik.cz/nehody/ultralehky-stroj-nedolete-dosle--20100629.html 