ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 75558
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 10-JUL-2010 |
Time: | 15:30 LT |
Type: | Neiva P-56C 'Paulistinha' |
Owner/operator: | Aeroclube de Bragança Paulista |
Registration: | PT-BOM |
MSN: | 1132 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Monte Verde district, Camanducaia, MG -
Brazil
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Training |
Departure airport: | Monte Verde Airport (SNEJ) |
Destination airport: | Bragança Paulista Airport (SBBP) |
Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:A single-engine plane crashed in Monte Verde district, in Camanducaia City, Minas Gerais state. the plane made a flight training. The student was injured.
Sources:
Narrative and accident photos:
http://desastresaereosnews.blogspot.com/2010/07/aviao-faz-pouso-forcado-no-sul-de-minas.html Airplane photo:
https://www.planepictures.net/v3/show_en.php?id=856130 Accident investigation:
|
| |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |