Incident Cessna F172H Skyhawk SP-KZY,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 75587

Date:Monday 12 July 2010
Time:13:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F172H Skyhawk
Owner/operator:Aeroclub of Ziemia Lubuska Flight Training Center,
Registration: SP-KZY
MSN: 0439
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Przylep airfield near Zielona Góra [EPZP] -   Poland
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:EPZP
Destination airport:EPZP
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Power lost during take-off, on 20 m height. After forced straight landing the airplane flipped over. No fuel leaks.
Both occupants survived.

Sources:

http://wiadomosci.gazeta.pl/wiadomosci/1,114883,8129190,Wypadek_samolotu_na_lotnisku_pod_Zielona_Gora__Bez.html

https://skrzydla.org/showphoto.php?photo_id=26765 (photo)