Accident Lloyd C.V 82.43, Saturday 2 March 1918
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 2 March 1918
Time:
Type:Lloyd C.V
Owner/operator:Imperial and Royal Aviation Troops
Registration: 82.43
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Dunayevtsy -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Josef Rittmeister and his observer paul moser ritter von mossbruck were substantial injured after they were shot down over Dunayevtsy.

Sources:

local papers
öfh