This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 22 March 1918 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Lloyd C.V |
| Owner/operator: | Imperial and Royal Aviation Troops |
| Registration: | 46.51 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | 20km of San Giustina -
Italy
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Felix Dragan was injured after he crashed with his lloyd during a trainingflight (he was based in de flik 65/D).
Sources:
local papers
öfh